I want to display a View3D in the major screen and have a small popup preivew View3D panel. I tried but it seems the small popup review View3D panel cover the major screen. Does anyone know how to do it?
Thx
How to display 2 (or more) View3D together in Away3d 4?Software: Away3D 4.x |
||
jtopaz, Member
Posted: 12 July 2011 10:01 AM Total Posts: 53 I want to display a View3D in the major screen and have a small popup preivew View3D panel. I tried but it seems the small popup review View3D panel cover the major screen. Does anyone know how to do it? Thx |
||
|
||
jtopaz, Member
Posted: 13 July 2011 04:16 PM Total Posts: 53 [ # 2 ] Thx, Somokon. It works. The first View3D work when I wrap it inside SpriteVisualElement. When I try the same way using popup, the second View3D draw on the first View3D and cover it. Any solution? thx =================Code================= =================Popup Code================= |
||
|
||
HowlingBard, Newbie
Posted: 24 August 2011 12:20 PM Total Posts: 20 [ # 4 ] Hi everybody and hi jtopaz! How are you? |
||
HowlingBard, Newbie
Posted: 24 August 2011 06:04 PM Total Posts: 20 [ # 5 ] Anyone have a suggestion? |
||
theMightyAtom, Sr. Member
Posted: 24 August 2011 08:18 PM Total Posts: 669 [ # 6 ] jtopaz > I think your problem is that Spark is designed to manage members of the flash displaylist, and not Molehill windows that have a separate life below the display list. So when you move a pop-up window, it’s not going to move the Molehill window automatically. HowlingBard > until recently you could get the back buffer directly in Away3D using
_view.renderer.context.drawToBitmapData(outputBmd);
which would draw the window contents into the specified BitmapData. Good Luck! |
||
theMightyAtom, Sr. Member
Posted: 24 August 2011 08:36 PM Total Posts: 669 [ # 7 ] To get it working, add this function to RenderBase.as in your away directory (or wait for update
public function get context() : Context3D I’ve no idea why they removed it in the last month.
private function screenToBitmapData(evt:Event):void { Anybody have an idea why context is no longer public?
|
||
HowlingBard, Newbie
Posted: 25 August 2011 12:23 PM Total Posts: 20 [ # 8 ] theMightyAtom, thank you so much! |
||
HowlingBard, Newbie
Posted: 25 August 2011 04:41 PM Total Posts: 20 [ # 9 ] Hi, muflo. Well, I don’t understand your problem. What you didn’t find? Could you explain it with more details, please? |
||
Ringo Blanken, Administrator
Posted: 06 September 2011 09:25 AM Total Posts: 120 [ # 10 ] _view.renderer.swapBackBuffer = false; Seems to work. |
||
nad, Newbie
Posted: 28 August 2012 08:56 AM Total Posts: 1 [ # 11 ] I also encountered a similar problem at the bottom, I display ArcGISTiledMapServiceLayer loaded pictures titlewindow display 3d This when ArcGISTiledMapServiceLayer picture block the 3d display away to see, do not know how to solve this? |